한국응용생명화학회 첫화면으로 이동

회원로그인

학술대회

지난대회

Abstracts

Grand Ballroom

Date Lectures Time Speaker Affiliation Title
June 20
(Thu)
GS1-1 09:30 - 09:40 Jaehak Lee Seoul National University Role of Cellular NAG-1/GDF15 in Tumorigenesis
GS1-2 09:40 - 09:50 Sohee Lee Pusan National University The biogenesis of outer membrane vesicles derived from small RNAs from Escherichia coli and their utilization as vaccine platform
GS1-3 09:50 - 10:00 Sang Hyuk Lee National Institute of Horticultural & Herbal Science, RDA Antioxidant Components and activities of FRCE On H2O2-induced Oxidative Stress in HepG2 cells
GS1-4 10:00 - 10:10 Yu Kyung Hong Seoul National University Alternative splicing of Thrombospondin gene in tumorigenesis
GS1-5 10:10 - 10:20 Chanchal Sharma Daegu University Morin hydrate inhibited dipeptidyl peptidase 1 and increased autophagic flux in response to ESBL-E.coli in HepG2 cell line model of sepsis
GS1-6 10:20 - 10:30 Jin Hoon Jang Chonnam National University Overexpression of ginseng-derived PgpPLAIIIβ altered cell growth patterns and reduced lignified fiber cells in Arabidopsis and hybrid poplars
GS1-7 10:30 - 10:40 Soyoung Kim Korea Research Institute of Bioscience Biotechnology Enhancement of resveratrol production in peanut sprouts by elicitation
GS1-8 10:40 - 10:50 Cheol Woo Min Pusan National University Integrated analyses of shotgun proteomics and metabolomics reveal its association with rise of secondary metabolites of warm water imbibition soybean seeds
GS1-9 10:50 - 11:00 Igojo Kang Seoul National University MicroRNA expression Profiling of Female Developmental Stages of Asian Honeybees (Apis cerana)
  11:10 - 11:30 Opening Ceremony
PL-1 13:00-13:40 John M. Clark University of Massachusetts, USA Determination of toxicodynamic differences of sodium channel isoforms to pyrethroids in juvenile and adult rat brain tissue microtransplanted into Xenopus oocytes
IS1-1 13:40-14:10 Susan B. Altenbach USDA-ARS Western Regional Research Center, USA Improving end-use quality and immunogenic potential of wheat flour
IS2-1 14:10-14:40 Qing X. Li University of Hawaii at Manoa, USA Target Identification of Bioactive Molecules
IS3-1 14:50-15:20 Naima Moustaid-Moussa Texas Tech University, USA Mechanisms mediating anti-inflammatory effects of dietary bioactive compounds in obesity and insulin resistance
IS4-1 15:20-15:50 Max S. Petrov University of Auckland, New Zealand The dangers of hidden fat: bringing intra-pancreatic fat deposition to the fore
IS5-1 15:50-16:20 Satoshi Okabe Hokkaido University, Japan Anaerobic ammonium oxidizing (anammox) bacteria - from ecophysiology to practical application -
SL-1 16:30-17:00 Young Yang National Research Foundation of Korea Policy of Research Grant Support by Division of Life Sciences NRF
June 21
(Fri)
AL-1 16:00-16:20 학술상 수상자
AL-2 16:20-16:40 기창(基倉)과학상 수상자
  16:40-17:10 General Assembly Meeting & Closing Ceremony

Hall A

Date Lectures Time Speaker Affiliation Title
June 21
(Fri)
IS1-2 09:30-10:00 Soon-Ki Han Nagoya University, Japan Direct role of MUTE in orchestrating stomatal differentiation
IS1-3 10:00-10:30 Won-Gyu Choi University of Nevada, USA In vivo Imaging of Reactive Oxygen Species (ROS) using A New Ratiometric ROS Bio-reporter for Studying the Function of ROS
S1-1 10:40-11:10 Seong Hee Bhoo KyungHee University Highly specific affinity tag based protein purification using 2B8 tag and 2B8 antibody
S1-2 11:10-11:40 Junho Lee Chonnam National University Molecular and Functional study of Insect Odorant Receptor
S1-3 11:40-12:10 Ashutosh Singh Shiv Nadar University, India Elucidating the shared and unique responses of Arabidopsis thaliana to multiple environmental stresses using meta-analysis approach
S6-1 13:30-14:00 Geung-Joo Lee Chungnam National University Trait modifications using a protoplast CRISPR/Cas9 system in horticultural crops: review and progress
S6-2 14:00-14:30 Soon Ju Park Wonkwang University Optimization of meristem maturation and shoot growth in Tomato
S6-3 14:30-15:00 Jin-Ho Kang Seoul National University Identification of Genes Involved in Trichome Development and Insect Resistance in Tomato

Hall B

Date Lectures Time Speaker Affiliation Title
June 21
(Fri)
IS2-2 09:30-10:00 Md. Mokhlesur Rahman Bangladesh Agricultural University, Bangladesh Heavy Metal Contamination in Soil-Water-Plant System and Their Human Health Risk Assessment in Peri-Urban Areas of Bangladesh
IS2-3 10:00-10:30 Jin-Cheol Kim Chonnam National University Discovery of Secondary Metabolites with Nematicidal Activity from Higher Fungi against Root-knot Nematodes
S2-1 10:40-11:10 Reep Pandi Tasho India  
S2-2 11:10-11:40 Sang Yoon Kim Sunchon National University Methane cycling under nitrogen-limited conditions: diazotrophy as a life-strategy of methanogens and methantrophs?
S2-3 11:40-12:10 Jechan Lee Ajou University Biochar as Catalytic Materials for Biorefinery Applications
S7-1 13:30-13:55 Jin Young Kim Supreme Prosecutors’ Office, Republic of Korea Forensic Chemistry: Review of Status and Needs
S7-2 13:55-14:20 Sanggil Choe National Forensic Service, Republic of Korea Identification of phytolaccosides in the biological samples from pokeweed intoxication patients using liquid chromatography-tandem mass spectrometry
S7-3 14:20-14:45 Choong-Sik Lee Ministry of National Defense, Republic of Korea Military forensic science and Applied Biological Chemistry
S7-4 14:45-15:10 Yongho Shin The Catholic University of Korea Quantitative Tandem Mass Spectrometry for Simultaneous Analysis of Pesticide Multiresidues in Human Serum and Urine

Hall C

Date Lectures Time Speaker Affiliation Title
June 20
(Thu)
GS2-1 09:30-09:40 Aniruddha Sarker Kyungpook National University Dissipation Pattern of Insecticide Sulfoxaflor Applied on Minor Crops
GS2-2 09:40-09:50 Eunyoung Park Seoul National University Development and Validation of Multi-residue Screening Method for 439 Pesticides in Vegetable Juice Using LC-MS/MS and GC-MS/MS
GS2-3 09:50-10:00 Jehyeong Yeon Chonnam National University Control of root-knot nematodes by a mixture of maleic acid and copper sulfate
GS2-4 10:00-10:10 Seung-Hyun Yang Won Kwang University Development of Analytical methods for Chinomethionate in Livestock Products
GS2-5 10:10-10:20 Min-Kyu Park Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) Spatial distributions of persistent organic pollutants (POPs) and metals in paddy soil from major industrialized areas in Korea
GS2-6 10:20-10:30 Se-Yeon Kwak Kyungpook National University Establishment of Soil Management Guideline for Spinach Cultivation in Soils Contaminated with Endosulfan
June 21
(Fri)
IS3-2 09:30-10:00 Gyunghoon Hong Bureau of Cannabis Control, Department of Consumer Affair, USA Cannabis in California, USA
IS3-3 10:00-10:30 Hyejung Mok Konkuk University Optimization of compound mixtures via ex vivo fluorescence monitoring for improved cellular delivery and effects
S3-1 10:40-11:10 Yong Dae Park Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute Imaging of -amyloid plaques by near-infrared fluorescent probe in Alzheimer's disease
S3-2 11:10-11:40 Yonghoon Kwon Max-Planck-Institute for Kohlenforschung, Germany Total Synthesis of Antibiotic Disciformycin A and B1
S3-3 11:40-12:10 Gaewon Nam Seowon University Relation of environmental variation to skin biophysiological parameters of Korean females
S8-1 13:30-14:00 Su-Myeong Hong National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA A Key to the success of PLS implementation: Authorative Registration of Pesticides Using Minor Crops
S8-2 14:00-14:30 Jin Sook Kim Ministry of Food and Drug Safety Pesticide MRL Setting and PLS Enforcement in Korea
S8-3 14:30-15:00 Jang-Eok Kim Kyungpook National University Suggestion of Solutions to Problems Caused by Implementation of Positive List System

Studio G

Date Lectures Time Speaker Affiliation Title
June 20
(Thu)
GS3-1 09:30-09:40 Jong hoon Shin Pusan National University Synthetic heterocyclic chemicals that has a specific antibiotic effect on Gram-positive bacteria
GS3-2 09:40-09:50 Seong Mi Lee Natural Medicine Research Center, KRIBB LC-MS-Guided Isolation of Anti-inflammatory Compounds from roots of Pistacia weinmannifolia
GS3-3 09:50-10:00 In-Hyeon Kim Korea Institute of Toxicology Comparative toxicity of polyhexamethylene guanidine phosphate from rats (Sprague-Dawley: Wistar: Fischer 344)
GS3-4 10:00-10:10 Tram-Anh Ngoc Le KIST Gangneung Institute of Natural Products Biophotonic Effect of Hypericin in Caenorhabditis elegans
GS3-5 10:10-10:20 Yeong-Geun Lee Kyung Hee University Iridoids from the Syringa dilatata flowers and their anti-inflammatory activity
GS3-6 10:20-10:30 Karthika Muthuramalingam Jeju National University Mushroom derived β-glucan ameliorates high fat diet induced metabolic syndrome in mice
GS3-7 10:30-10:40 Hanwoo Kim Kosin University College of Medicine Synergistic combination of chitosan and aminoglycoside antibiotics against Mycobacterium tuberculosis
GS3-8 10:40-10:50 Hyeon-Young Kim Korea Institute of Toxicology Acute Toxicity Assessment of Polyhexamethylene Guanidine Phosphate Following Intravenous Injection and Intratracheal Instillation in Rats
GS3-9 10:50-11:00 Debasish Kumar Dey Daegu University Immunomodulatory activity of Weissella confusa DD_A7 in zebrafish larvae
June 21
(Fri)
IS4-2 09:30-10:00 Iskakova Jannat Kazakh National Agrarian University, Kazakhstan Safety Issues of Food and Agricultural Products in Kazakhstan
IS4-3 10:00-10:30 Ngo Thi Phuong Dung Can Tho University, Vietnam Functional thermotolerant yeasts isolated in Vietnam for ethanol and fruit wine production
S4-1 10:40-11:10 Hae Won Jang Korea Food Research Institute Studies on volatile analysis of various foods by different extraction techniques
S4-2 11:10-11:40 Myoung Nim Shin Chonbuk National University Anti-obesity effect of green bean fermented by lactic acid bacteria
S4-3 11:40-12:10 Heon-Woong Kim National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA Database on flavonoids and phenolic acids in Korean agro-food resources using mass technology

Studio 3

Date Lectures Time Speaker Affiliation Title
June 20
(Thu)
GS4-1 09:30-09:40 You-Ran Jang National Institute of Agricultural Science, RDA Development of improved analytical methods for wheat glutenin proteins
GS4-2 09:40-09:50 Jin-Young Choi Kyung Hee University Multiplex PCR assay for genetically modified cotton
GS4-3 09:50-10:00 Thu Thi Nguyen KIST Gangneung Institute of Natural Products Effect of Different Processing Methods on Quality and Functional Ingredients in Asparagus Juice Production
GS4-4 10:00-10:10 Min-Ki Lee National Academy of Agricultural Science, RDA RDA Database 2.0: Phenolic Acids from Agro-food Resources based on the Mass Spectrometry
GS4-5 10:10-10:20 Tae Jin Kim Incheon National University PathVisio as a tool for visualizing metabolic network dynamics using metabolic profiling of pepper fruits
GS4-6 10:20-10:30 Xiu Yuan Seoul National University Analytical Method Development and Analysis of Azoxystrobin Residue in Sorghum Using LC-MS/MS
GS4-7 10:30-10:40 Inhwan Kim Chung-Ang University Metabolite Profiling and Antioxidant Activity of New Early to Mid-season Apple Cultivars for a Warmer Climate and Traditional Cultivars
GS4-8 10:40-10:50 Suji Lee National Academy of Agricultural Sciences, RDA Characterization of Phenolic Compounds in the Fruits of Prunus Genus using UPLC-DAD-QToF/MS
GS4-9 10:50-11:00 Eui Jeong Han Chonnam National University Oral administration of ethanol extract ameliorates atopic dermatitis in house dust mite/DNCB-stimulated NC/Nga mice model
June 21
(Fri)
IS5-2 09:30-10:00 Ju Huck Lee Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology Banking and Characterizing Human Gut Microbiome
IS5-3 10:00-10:30 Hyong Woo Choi Andong National University Regulation of Plant and Human Immunity by Interaction of Salicylates with Their Target Proteins
IS5-4 10:30-11:00 Pyoung Il Kim Center for Industrialization of Agricultural and Livestock Microorganisms Development of techniques for practical applications of multifunctional microorganism in agriculture
S5-1 10:40-11:10 Kwang-Woo Jung Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute Unraveling the DNA damage response in the radiation-resistant fungus, Cryptococcus neoformans
S5-2 11:10-11:40 Junhyun Jeon Yeungnam University Regulation of fungal development and pathogenesis through histone acetylation/deacetylation in the rice blast fungus
S5-3 11:40-12:10 Seung-Hwan Park Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology Therapeutic effect of extracellular matrix degradation enzyme delivered by combination engineered bacteria with anticancer drugs

지난대회 목록

지난대회 목록
No 대회명
16 2019년도 (사)한국응용생명화학회 국제학술대회 및 정기총회
15 2018년도 (사)한국응용생명화학회 국제학술대회 및 제 107차 정기총회
14 2017년도 (사)한국응용생명화학회 국제학술대회 및 제 106차 정기총회
13 2016년도 (사)한국응용생명화학회 국제학술대회 및 제 105차 정기총회
12 2015년도 (사)한국응용생명화학회 국제학술대회 및 제 104차 정기총회
11 2014년도 (사)한국응용생명화학회 국제학술대회 및 제 103차 정기총회
10 제 102차 정기총회 및 국제학술대회
9 제 101차 정기총회 및 국제학술대회
8 (사)한국응용생명화학회 제 100차 정기총회 및 추계국제학술대회
7 2011 (사)한국응용생명화학회 임시총회 및 춘계학술대회
6 창립 50주년 기념 국제심포지엄 및 추계학술대회
5 2010년 춘계학술대회
4 2009년 추계국제학술대회
3 2009년도 춘계학술대회
2 2008년도 추계국제학술대회
1 2008년 춘계학술대회